Management Committee
President | Chairman | Secretary |
Crawford Mckee | David “Kitch” Kitchiner (H) 01245 227728 (M) 07785 550595 | Darren Davies 07507 889049 |
Treasurer | Performance Director | Chair of Junior Section |
Adam Hunter | Kathryn Macdonald 07789 265809 | Sally Dalton |
Chair of the Playing Committee | Facilities Manager | Chair of Fundraising and Sponsorship |
James Stock | Position Vacant | TBC |
Senior Coaches and Managers
Ladies’ 1st XI Coach | Ladies’ 1st XI Manager | Ladies’ 2nd XI Coach |
Ladies’ 3rd XI Coach | Men’s 1st XI Coach | Men’s 1st XI Manager |
Tony Cole 07862 704330 | Harry Rayner | Angus Rayner 07802 422765 |
Men’s 2nd XI Coach | Men’s 3rd XI Coach | Club Coach & Chair of Ladies’ Selection |
Joe De Mello | TBC | Tony Cole 07862 704330 |
Club Coach & Chair of Men’s Selection | Club Coach | Club Coach |
Richard Ross (H) 01245 361340 (M) 07715 705067 |
TBC | TBC |
Club Coach | Club Coach | Goalkeeper Coach |
TBC |
Goalkeeper Coach | ||
Junior Coaches and Managers
Under 8 (Girls & Boys) Manager | Under 10 Girls Manager | Under 10 Boys Manager |
Annabelle Rout and Louise Robs | Charlie Hingston | Nicole Neubelt |
Under 12 Girls Manager | Under 12 Boys Manager | Under 14 Girls Manager |
Paul Kitson | Ken Eddie | Kate Ashton |
Under 14 Boys Manager | Under 16 Girls Manager | Under 16 Boys Manager |
Nic Seed | Helen Conway | Claire Gore |
Under 18 Girls Manager | Under 18 Boys Manager | |
Junior Coach (Under 8) Head | Junior Coach (Under 8) Asst | Junior Coach (Under 8) Asst |
David Kitchiner 07785 550595 |
Junior Coach (Under 8) Asst | Junior Coach (Under 10 Girls) Head | Junior Coach (Under 10 Girls) Asst |
Marie Kirkham |
Junior Coach (Under 10 Girls) Asst | Junior Coach (Under 10 Boys) Head | Junior Coach (Under 10 Boys) Asst |
Phil Carden |
Junior Coach (Under 10 Boys) Asst | Junior Coach (Under 10 Boys) Asst | Junior Coach (Under 10 Boys) Asst |
Junior Coach (Under 12 Girls) Head | Junior Coach (Under 12 Girls) Asst | Junior Coach (Under 12 Girls) Asst |
Junior Coach (Under 12 Boys) Head | Junior Coach (Under 12 Boys) Asst | Junior Coach (Under 12 Boys) Asst |
Sally Dalton |
Junior Coach (Under 14 Girls) Head | Junior Coach (Under 14 Boys) Head | Junior Coach (Under 16 Girls) Head |
Junior Coach (U16 Girls) Asst | Junior Coach (U16 Girls) Asst | Junior Coach (U16 Boys) |
Junior Coach (U16 Boys) Asst | Junior Coach (U16 Boys) Asst | Junior Coach (Under 18 Girls) |
Junior Coach (Under 18 Boys) | Junior Coach | Junior Coach – Lead (Goalkeepers) |
Toby Stock, Esme Harwood and Andy Moncur |
Senior Captains
Ladies’ 1st XI Captain | Ladies’ 2nd XI Captain | Ladies’ 3rd XI Captain |
Ollie Hamilton | Emma Fulcher |
Ladies’ 4th XI Captain | Ladies’ 5th XI Captain | Ladies’ 6th XI Captain |
Sarah Catchpole | Sandra Early | Sue Rhodes |
Ladies’ 7th XI Captain | Ladies 8th XI Captain | Men’s 1st XI Captain |
Jo Jones | Suzanne Bolwell-Davies | James Stock |
Men’s 2nd XI Captain | Men’s 3rd XI Captain | Men’s 4th XI Captain |
James Wiffin | Jayson Blom | Sam Prebble |
Men’s 5th XI Captain | Men’s 6th XI Captain | Men’s 7th XI Captain |
Bryan Baker | Simon Denham | Paul Fielding |
Men’s Vets XI Captain | Men’s Evergreens XI Captain | Mixed XI Captain |
Ian Hull | Ralph Thomas | TBC |
Other Key Contacts
Junior Secretary | Junior Fixtures Secretary | Junior Social Secretary |
TBC | TBC | TBC |
Junior Tournament Officer | Senior Fixtures Secretary | Umpire Secretary & Liaison Officer |
TBC | James Stock | TBC |
Selection Co-ordinator Ladies (4-7s) | Selection Co-ordinator Mens (2-6s) | |
TBC | TBC |
East League Rep (Men) | East League Rep (Ladies) | |
David Gore | Kirsty Dailly |
Senior Membership Secretary | Junior Membership Secretary | Kit & Equipment Manager |
Matt Gore 07501 340997 | Matt Gore 07501 340997 | Darren Davies 07507 889049 |
Press Officer & Media Relations | Sponsorship and Marketing Officer | |
TBC | Jack Head |
Social Secretary | Social Secretary | Social Secretary |
Ollie Hamilton | Toby Webster |
Social Secretary | Bar Secretary | |
David Gore |
Sports Club Representative | Tournament & Events Organiser | Welfare Officer – Primary |
TBC | Sam Wilkinson-Ross 07712 227067 | Gemma Butterworth and Jacqueline Lomas |
Welfare Officer – Secondary | Volunteer Champion | Junior Catering |
TBC | TBC | TBC |
Senior Catering | 500 Club | Pitch Bookings |
June McLean 07784 937264 | TBC |
Internal Communications and Newsletter Editor | Website Help | Webmaster |
Webmaster |