Senior Team Awards

Year Men’s
1st XI 2nd XI 3rd XI 4th XI
2016/17 Tom Christopher Dan Scriven Simon King Rob Dyer
2015/16 Harry Rayner Rich De Boltz Richard Dickenson Adrian Tuff
2014/15 C J Mayes Tim Fox George & Harry Silcock Alistair Fergus
2013/14 Adam Hunter Tom Fanger & Owen Thom Stef Clough Bryan Baker
2012/13 Harry Rayner CJ Mayes Jacob Spindler Herman Cheung
2011/12 Ian Belchamber Jonathan Wilcox Andy Bird Charlie Hingston
2010/11 Adam Hunter David Bolton Jack Moss CJ Mayes
2009/10 Sam Rayner Andy Fox Nick Bastian Tim Fox
2008/09 David Hunter Adam Carter Patrick Croot Adrian Ericsson
2007/08 Adam Hunter Tim Briggs Adam Carter Patrick Croot
2006/07 Olly Cooper David Robinson George Mann Adrian Gilder
2005/06 Willy Hales Alan Martin Neil Stanhope Phil Hunt
2004/05 Craig Fulton Chris Wilson Phil Goode Andy Fox
2003/04 Ben Farmer Elliott Seleska Duncan Feldman Gavin Spencer
2002/03 David Hunter Royce Waters Andy Simpson Russell Beattie
2001/02 Rob Taylor Phil Goode Simon King Duncan Feldman
2000/01 Adam Hunter Ben White Neil Walker Duncan Feldman
1999/2000 David Carter Owen Thom Rob Fordham Richard Whitely
1998/99 David Hunter Adam Hunter David Carter Peter Hollebon
1997/98 Justin King Keith Wiggins J Clarke G Harrison
1996/97 Abdul Khalik S Brown Ian Belchamber Rob Wallbank
1995/96 Alan Thorogood W Finn S Hebden A Wiles
1994/95 A Smith S Brown A Ward-Booth Spencer Wilcox
1993/94 Keith Wiggins David Binns A Ward-Booth Peter Hollebon
1992/93 A Smith Simon Lewis S McNally Peter Hollebon
1991/92 P Benton D Whitford D Park P Bootherstone
1990/91 A Smith J Meer Neil Stanhope S M Kibblewhite
1989/90 A Heelis Andy Simpson R Armstrong Peter Hollebon
1988/89 A Smith A C Simpson S Reeve Spencer Wilcox
1987/88 Crawford McKee I Lettice J Craig Alan Draper
1986/87 G Whiley S Honeybul S Kibblewhite S Chaw
1985/86 G Whiley The Team Andrew Hodge G Kemp
1984/85 Andy Neave Neil Stanhope Peter Hollebon Tim Lorraine

Year Men’s
5th XI 6th XI Vets Evergreens
2016/17 Scot Reilley Ben Middleton Ian Hull Ralph Thomas
2015/16 Theo Wheadon Scott Reilly Ken Wooding David Carr
2014/15 Josh Clarke n/a Ian Hull Tom Burrows
2013/14 Matt Gore n/a David Coombes David Kitchiner
2012/13 James Ruff n/a David Fox Billy Purcell
2011/12 Mark Clark n/a Jerry Cass Ed de Mello
2010/11 Toby Stock Steve Sale Bruce Evans Andy Hodge
2009/10 Richard Lines Daniel Thomas Bruce Evans Ian Hunter
2008/09 Charlie Hingston Andrew Bird Graham Wood Ed de Melo
2007/08 Andy Towns Alan Paddon Ken Wooding Ralph Thomas
2006/07 Elliot Ball Patrick Croot David Gill Bert Clarke
2005/06 Jack Moss James Stock Crawford McKee Fred Matthews
2004/05 Alan Boddy Tim Fox Crawford McKee David Lines
2003/04 Andy Smith Phil Hunt Andy Neave Martin Southwell
2002/03 Andy Fox Tom Burrows Martin Fuller Danny Dempsey
2001/02 Jon Lambert Martin Amundsen Crawford McKee Peter Hollebon
2000/01 Phil Mumford Tim Brown Mike Abel Ian Hunter
1999/2000 Richard Parker Rob Gemmill David Young Peter Hollebon
1998/99 Richard Ross N Fewkes Mike Abel W Norris
1997/98 Carl Wright W Burrows John Meer Bert Clarke
1996/97 G Irdale T Burrows A Cole David Simms
1995/96 Trevor Waspe Rob Wallbank David Young Chris Denman
1994/95 David Fox John McCullagh A Hibbert Deryk Breinberg
1993/94 Richard Ross Paul Fielding David Carr Bruce Hallam
1992/93 D Bryant Rob Chalkley D Robert Bert Clarke
1991/92 G Bonner D Debenham A Hibbert Bert Clarke
1990/91 T Joyce Paul Fielding Mike Abel J Appleton
1989/90 Dave Langridge G Flynn R Gaffney
1988/89 S Coles M Jeffries A Hibbert
1987/88 S Russell G S Bomner D Storey
1986/87 Ian Hunter R Garnham Nigel King
1985/86 David A Young
1984/85 D Hewitt
Year Most Improved Player
2016/17 Richard Armstrong
2015/16 Joe Cater

Year Ladies’
1st XI 2nd XI 3rd XI 4th XI
2016/17 Kate Maxey Marie Kirkham Martha Jenkinson Charlotte Gordon
2015/16 Kate Maxey Liz Holmes Annie Steingold Claudia Topel
2014/15 Emer Acton Adrienne Devonish Sally Dalton Annie Steingold
2013/14 Kate Maxey Sophie Green Sarah Eager Nicola Kitchiner
2012/13 Helen Fagg Andrea Allen Louise Acton Elona Woodford
2011/12 Abi Ashford & Marie Kirkham Philli Went Jenny Elias Carol Hield
2010/11 Loren Sherer Anna Smith Jenny Elias Ellen Ronn
2009/10 Kate Maxey Anna Smith Hannah Newton Olivia Stratton
2008/09 Hayley Heggie Ally Farrar Rosie Patterson Charlotte McGuiness
2007/08 Tracey Willmore Kat Letts Sarah Ponting Georgia Herron
2006/07 Ciara O’Brien Kat Letts Sarah Williams Hannah Newton
2005/06 Marie Arber Sarah Wilcox Kate Maxey Sophie Stock
2004/05 Lisa Wooding Kat Letts Sophie Maxey Emma Gibbens
2003/04 Chloe Rogers Sally Johnston Antonia Speakman Charlotte Roberts
2002/03 Cath Tyler Laura Stonebank Sally Willford Lesley Stenhouse
2001/02 Maria Merrigan Beth Sharkey Natalie Gilder Kirsty Scott
2000/01 Katy Roberts Jo Higson Crystal Hawkins Anthea Hunter
1999/2000 Katy Roberts Kirsty Smith
1998/99 Katy Roberts Jessica Barrett Sue Miller
1997/98 Julie Parrott Julie Potter Sue Miller
1996/97 Rachel Wells Gail Foster Helen Perry & Sue Miller
1995/96 Tracey Wilmore Sue Miller Helen Perry
1994/95 Kath MacDonald Caroline Hill Lesley Stenhouse
1993/94 Jenni Goddard Helen Jenkin Belinda Providence & Judith Stott
1992/93 Claire Harvie Sue Miller Pam Spilsbury
1991/92 Julie Somers-Bayley Ann Lawrence Jenny Stonebank
1990/91 Jane Smith Lesley Lane Lisa Anthony
1989/90 The Squad! Nicki Stinson
1988/89 Lynn Bollington Bunny King
1987/88 Brenda Howe Bunny King
1986/87 Debbie Redburn Debbie Bumpstead
1985/86 Sue Woodman
1984/85 Rory Graty
1983/84 Karen West
1982/83 Gill Peartree
1981/82 Jenny Stonebank
1980/81 Ann Lawrence
1979/80 Carla Maycock
1978/79 Tracey Goodchild
1977/78 Valmai Jones

Year Ladies’
5th XI 6th XI Academy/7s Most Improved Player
2016/17 Connie Bell Sue Miller Karen Gibson Henna Kuivalainen
2015/16 Jane Zielinski Heather Pearce Charlotte Smith Teresa Smith (6s) and Eden Waite (Academy)
2014/15 Henney Murray Eleanor Coggins Sarah Burns (5s)
2013/14 Joss Parish Jane Zielinski (5s)
2012/13 Gill Hickman Kirsty Dailly (5s)
2011/12 Tina Parish Emily Barritt
2010/11 Jessica Langley Steph Carter
2009/10 Wendy Daden Gill Collins
2008/09 Chris Cunningham Olivia Ball
2007/08 Tina Parrish
2006/07 Natalie Davies
2005/06 Olivia Stratton
2004/05 Gill Hickman
2003/04 Kerry Sutton
2002/03 Tina Parrish
2001/02 Georgina Speakman

Year Mixed XI
2015/16 Darren Davies
2014/15 not awarded
2013/14 tba
2012/13 The Squad
2011/12 Bryan Baker
2010/11 not awarded
2009/10 not awarded
2008/09 Stephen Browne
2007/08 Kat Letts
2006/07 Kat Letts
2005/06 Sarah Wilcox